Missouri Statewide Rankings

All 553 ranked teams • 8,303 games tracked

#TeamRecordRPIClass
1Rockhurst28-20.72726
2Principia29-20.71693
3▲2De Smet Jesuit27-50.71636
4Liberty (Mountain View)55-60.71193
5▼2Vashon24-50.70224
6Faith Christian Academy26-40.70031
7Hayti37-110.69742
8Logan-Rogersville29-30.69634
9Chaminade College Prep24-60.68796
10Benton31-20.68324
11Sikeston29-30.67375
12▲1Blair Oaks22-30.67144
13▼1Oak Park24-60.67066
14Puxico28-20.66452
15Drexel48-80.66161
16Farmington39-150.66095
17▲4MICDS27-40.65885
18▼1North Kansas City23-60.65716
19▼1Lee's Summit23-60.65486
20▼1Vianney24-60.65255
21▼1Kickapoo24-60.64936
22Bunker31-20.64521
23Hallsville40-170.64364
24Hartville23-50.64292
25Crest Ridge42-160.63892
26Rolla23-70.63756
27Nixa23-60.63656
28▲1Eugene27-60.63612
29▼1Jackson24-40.63516
30Norwood20-80.63442
31▲1St. Dominic24-50.63046
32▼1Webster Groves21-80.62975
33Woodland25-50.62943
34Francis Howell Central25-50.62906
35Salisbury21-60.62812
36Liberty37-180.62716
37▲5Blue Springs South24-80.62346
38Summit Christian Academy19-90.62266
39▼2Marquette21-100.62226
40Glasgow23-50.62212
41▼2Orchard Farm25-50.62174
42▼1Maryville21-100.62104
43▲1Westminster Christian Academy22-80.62065
44▲1Rock Bridge21-60.61956
45▲1Kingsville25-70.61871
46▲1Lincoln31-20.61802
47▲3Princeton26-30.61741
48▲1Mid-Buchanan22-50.61733
49▲2Schuyler County21-90.61722
50▼2Dexter20-100.61704
51▲1Nevada25-40.61514
52▲15Clayton24-80.61504
53▼10Cardinal Ritter22-110.61396
54Crane26-50.61362
55▼2Battle20-90.61276
56▲1North Platte28-50.61253
57▼1Republic19-90.61256
58▼3Scott City23-50.61223
59▼1Southern Boone20-80.61074
60▼1Bernie19-90.61002
61▼1Harrisonville22-50.60984
62Brunswick29-50.60881
63▼2St. Michael the Archangel20-110.60804
64Westran23-80.60802
65Eureka19-80.60686
66▼3McCluer North19-100.60675
67▼1St. Mary's South Side22-60.60604
68▲3Hillcrest22-100.60545
69▼1New Franklin20-90.60482
70▼1Mansfield21-70.60412
71▼1Staley18-100.60246
72Lift for Life Academy Charter21-100.60034
73St. James23-80.60014
74Lafayette (Wildwood)17-100.59976
75Dixon25-50.59903
76Clever22-50.59904
77St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)24-40.59752
78Seymour20-80.59603
79St. Francis Borgia16-110.59444
80▲1Bolivar20-80.59414
81▼1Ozark20-80.59386
82South Pemiscot16-60.59382
83▲1Mexico20-80.59284
84▼1Branson17-110.59256
85Maplewood-Richmond Hts.40-140.59094
86Potosi21-60.59044
87▲2Stockton22-60.58973
88Francis Howell18-100.58966
89▲1Forsyth22-70.58944
90▼3Kearney20-60.58865
91Christian Brothers College16-120.58806
92▲1Van Buren25-60.58662
93▼1Lincoln College Prep19-100.58605
94Moberly18-90.58594
95West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt27-50.58572
96Gallatin24-40.58562
97Delta22-60.58541
98Penney24-90.58402
99Pleasant Hill17-110.58274
100Climax Springs25-40.58171
101Helias Catholic18-120.58085
102▲1Scotland County21-60.57962
103▲1Meadville23-60.57911
104▼2Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)16-120.57914
105Rock Port22-70.57901
106New Heights Christian22-70.57833
107▲1Pattonville21-60.57756
108▲1Glendale18-80.57706
109▲2Billings24-60.57691
110▼3Lindbergh21-80.57676
111▲2Palmyra21-60.57663
112▼2Charleston17-100.57642
113▼1Miller Career Academy20-140.57543
114▲2Tipton19-100.57532
115▲2St. Charles West18-100.57464
116▲2Chadwick19-90.57381
117▼2Van Horn19-90.57355
118▲1Wheatland21-100.57341
119▲1Clinton16-90.57334
120▼6Raytown South18-130.57315
121Osage17-110.57264
122King City22-60.57191
123Skyline19-100.57153
124Smith-Cotton18-80.57076
125▲2Advance16-120.57042
126▼1Festus22-80.57035
127▼1Caruthersville14-150.57013
128▲1St. Vincent22-70.56812
129▲1Greenwood20-90.56793
130▲1Boonville15-130.56764
131▲1Holt18-120.56755
132▼4Lee's Summit North14-140.56696
133▲2Windsor22-80.56613
134Bayless34-210.56614
135▲1Park Hill13-140.56526
136▲2Chaffee20-70.56502
137Oak Grove20-90.56504
138▲1Ft. Zumwalt South21-70.56495
139▼6Park Hill South14-130.56476
140▲1Cooter25-60.56431
141▼1Alton18-140.56432
142Bakersfield19-90.56402
143Ewing Marion Kauffman19-80.56334
144▲1Lafayette County21-70.56223
145▼1Pembroke Hill12-150.56185
146Hickman13-150.56126
147East Newton20-70.56074
148Thayer14-130.56073
149Lutheran North17-110.55914
150▲2Mountain Grove13-140.55894
151▲2University Academy Charter18-100.55863
152▲2Twin Rivers16-110.55803
153▼3Center18-90.55754
154▲1North Andrew17-110.55691
155▼4Smithville19-100.55674
156Springfield Catholic18-110.55614
157East Buchanan18-100.55593
158Willard14-130.55595
159East Carter17-130.55582
160▲1Green City22-70.55581
161▼1Webb City15-120.55565
162West Plains12-140.55495
163Senath-Hornersville16-110.55472
164Couch18-90.55441
165Union17-100.55325
166Sparta18-110.55303
167▲1Risco19-90.55231
168▼1Carl Junction16-130.55215
169Braymer26-50.55191
170Russellville17-120.55182
171Neosho17-100.55146
172Maysville17-100.55122
173▲1Blue Eye18-100.55082
174▼1Parkway North19-100.55075
175▲1Green Ridge19-80.55002
176▼1Grain Valley18-90.54906
177Truman18-80.54886
178Stewartsville with Osborn21-80.54841
179Centralia19-110.54813
180▲1West Platte15-100.54743
181▼1Ste. Genevieve17-90.54724
182Licking14-120.54613
183▲1Bell City16-120.54471
184▲2Albany16-120.54452
185▲2Van-Far19-80.54452
186▼1Parkway Central18-100.54445
187▲2Northeast (Cairo)19-110.54401
188▲2Malden17-100.54393
189▼6University City14-140.54325
190▲1Hermitage18-100.54291
191▼3Grandview13-150.54265
192Kirksville16-100.54204
193Chillicothe17-100.53984
194Salem16-110.53954
195Halfway22-60.53931
196Belle23-50.53913
197Fordland19-80.53882
198Worth County16-110.53871
199Ash Grove17-110.53863
200Monroe City18-110.53833
201Pierce City18-110.53743
202▲1Willow Springs16-110.53643
203▲3Ladue Horton Watkins12-150.53605
204▼2Raytown17-120.53585
205▼1Capital City15-140.53585
206▼1Fredericktown15-120.53574
207Paris with Faith Walk19-100.53552
208Dadeville19-100.53291
209▲2Clopton18-150.53212
210▲2Fatima15-130.53213
211▼2Bishop LeBlond12-160.53193
212▼2Central (New Madrid County)12-150.53163
213▲1Lamar15-120.53103
214▲1Archie15-90.53012
215▲1South Iron21-70.52972
216▼3Blue Springs11-160.52976
217Mt. Vernon19-120.52954
218▲1Strafford12-140.52884
219▲1Atlanta16-120.52851
220▲1Galena20-100.52832
221▲1Valley Park23-50.52753
222▼4Winnetonka17-110.52725
223▲1Appleton City19-90.52642
224▼1Belton29-250.52575
225Knob Noster14-130.52554
226▲1Gainesville14-130.52513
227▲1Miller12-110.52513
228▲1Doniphan16-120.52494
229▲1South Harrison17-110.52473
230▲2Tarkio with Fairfax17-100.52402
231▼5Central (Cape Girardeau)9-170.52405
232▼1Hillsboro14-130.52395
233Leeton26-280.52331
234Sacred Heart11-140.52241
235Leopold19-110.52211
236Harrisburg13-150.52202
237Arcadia Valley17-110.52173
238▲1Joplin11-160.52106
239▲1Lone Jack12-140.52103
240▼2Seckman15-120.52096
241Stoutland14-130.51911
242▲1Bowling Green18-90.51813
243▲1Wellington-Napoleon14-120.51722
244▲1St. Elizabeth16-110.51711
245▲1North Callaway18-110.51703
246▼4Liberty North10-160.51706
247Windsor (Imperial)16-110.51605
248Neelyville13-150.51522
249Calvary Lutheran18-70.51502
250Eminence17-100.51471
251North Shelby15-140.51361
252▲1Carrollton17-100.51283
253▲1Newburg19-110.51242
254▲2Whitfield14-140.51223
255Central (Kansas City)10-130.51224
256▼4SLUH9-190.51196
257Canton13-150.51182
258Jefferson City11-170.51085
259Christian Fellowship Sr.18-80.51061
260Valle Catholic15-110.51042
261Hermann17-110.50973
262Marshfield9-180.50815
263Versailles14-140.50793
264Higbee18-100.50591
265Rockwood Summit16-130.50565
266South Callaway13-130.50563
267Jefferson (Festus)17-100.50513
268Campbell14-130.50502
269Warrenton19-350.50485
270Slater15-120.50472
271St. Clair18-110.50384
272Thomas Jefferson Independent Day20-80.50302
273Louisiana17-110.50222
274Hazelwood East16-130.50165
275Eldon14-130.50134
276▲1Ava10-170.49963
277▼1Carthage10-170.49956
278Fair Grove12-150.49933
279Warrensburg11-170.49905
280Lockwood16-140.49892
281▲1Gilman City with North Daviess15-130.49861
282▼1Odessa11-140.49864
283Pacific12-150.49805
284▲1Brashear15-120.49751
285▼1Raymore-Peculiar10-140.49656
286Waynesville10-160.49626
287Central (St. Joseph)9-180.49496
288▲1Frontier School of Excellence Charter12-60.49442
289▼1St. Pius X (Kansas City)7-200.49405
290Fulton11-170.49404
291Pattonsburg15-140.49371
292▲2East Prairie12-140.49253
293▼1Confluence Prep Academy Charter14-120.49234
294▲1Marshall13-150.49224
295▼2Savannah13-140.49224
296▲1Silex16-110.49182
297▲1Owensville11-140.49164
298▲1Miami (Amoret)20-90.49151
299▲1Putnam County13-150.49092
300▲1Marionville11-160.49053
301▲1Kirkwood9-180.49016
302▲1Montgomery County13-140.49003
303▼7Lee's Summit West7-190.48966
304▲1Columbia Independent17-70.48811
305▼1Barstow9-170.48764
306La Plata11-160.48731
307Parkway West12-160.48696
308Greenville12-150.48692
309Washington16-130.48615
310South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)10-180.48551
311Marceline12-170.48492
312Iberia11-150.48493
313Macks Creek11-150.48452
314Ft. Zumwalt West11-160.48336
315Pilot Grove16-120.48301
316▲1Steelville11-140.48263
317▼1McKinley Classical Leadership16-120.48253
318Cole Camp15-130.48253
319▲1Pleasant Hope14-140.48172
320▲1Richland (Essex)12-160.48161
321▲1Richmond11-170.48114
322▼3Gateway13-120.48104
323Golden City18-100.48091
324Laquey16-120.48093
325McAuley Catholic16-120.48061
326Lutheran (Kansas City)9-180.48032
327Osceola12-160.47922
328Winfield13-140.47854
329Central (Springfield)7-210.47795
330▲2Lutheran South9-160.47785
331▲2Gloria Deo Academy11-160.47762
332▼1Oakville9-180.47766
333▲1Liberty (Wentzville)9-160.47736
334▼4Poplar Bluff7-170.47725
335North Harrison13-130.47721
336Father Tolton7-230.47665
337▲1El Dorado Springs15-130.47623
338▼1Ruskin10-180.47575
339Francis Howell North10-150.47576
340Houston12-170.47493
341Troy Buchanan10-170.47486
342Southeast13-110.47404
343▲1Humansville13-140.47291
344▼1Hazelwood Central10-140.47276
345Weaubleau12-150.47261
346Linn County17-100.47261
347Lexington12-130.47253
348St. Charles9-190.47224
349Northwest (Hughesville)13-160.47111
350Mercer12-150.47101
351▲1Orrick16-120.46981
352▲1Vienna12-150.46982
353▼2Lafayette (St. Joseph)6-200.46974
354Butler9-190.46853
355Liberal10-170.46841
356Duchesne12-140.46803
357McDonald County11-160.46745
358Spokane12-160.46732
359Parkview8-190.46705
360Stanberry9-170.46601
361North County9-180.46594
362Hazelwood West11-160.46566
363Adrian8-170.46493
364KIPP KC Legacy7-180.46455
365Mound City12-160.46431
366Monett10-180.46384
367Northland Christian11-130.46382
368Parkway South15-120.46346
369Otterville11-160.46331
370Diamond13-130.46293
371Timberland10-160.46266
372Sturgeon10-160.46222
373▲1St. Joseph Christian6-210.46152
374▲2Bloomfield6-180.46132
375Northeast (Kansas City)12-130.46135
376▲1Marion C. Early12-150.46072
377▼4Sumner10-200.46044
378Camdenton7-180.46035
379Warsaw10-170.45874
380School of the Ozarks13-130.45811
381St. Pius X (Festus)8-240.45803
382Elsberry10-160.45763
383▲1Mehlville7-190.45685
384▼1Cassville10-170.45684
385Northwestern (Mendon)14-120.45561
386Lawson11-170.45473
387Tuscumbia16-140.45411
388California8-190.45364
389KIPP St. Louis Sr.10-110.45333
390Kingston13-150.45143
391Kennett7-200.44984
392Greenfield12-160.44971
393Hancock12-140.44893
394Hale with Bosworth12-140.44781
395▲1Hollister7-210.44754
396▼1Perryville9-180.44744
397Stover9-180.44703
398Macon11-160.44703
399Ft. Zumwalt North11-160.44676
400Brookfield9-190.44613
401John Burroughs5-220.44595
402South Shelby7-210.44533
403Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts12-110.44504
404South Holt7-190.44481
405Valley11-140.44452
406Academie Lafayette11-140.44432
407Lebanon6-220.44425
408Naylor10-150.44362
409Delta (Deering)10-120.44341
410Ritenour6-200.44336
411Clearwater7-190.44293
412Novinger10-170.44281
413Ballard12-110.44251
414West County12-150.44083
415Hannibal5-210.44015
416Clarkton11-150.43981
417Koshkonong10-200.43921
418Priory7-210.43874
419Herculaneum9-170.43834
420Rich Hill11-150.43742
421Sarcoxie9-170.43693
422Oran6-190.43672
423Crocker9-170.43552
424Bucklin with Macon County10-160.43491
425Southwest (Washburn)8-170.43453
426Concordia10-180.43342
427Buffalo5-210.43304
428Fayette5-220.43292
429Knox County7-180.43262
430Brentwood8-160.43212
431Wheaton12-150.43142
432Northwest (Cedar Hill)9-180.43106
433Meadow Heights11-160.43062
434▲1New Haven8-180.42952
435▲2Winona10-120.42952
436Saxony Lutheran6-210.42943
437▼3Cameron5-220.42924
438Jasper8-190.42902
439Clark County6-190.42863
440Sheldon10-150.42841
441▲1Bevier11-160.42641
442▼1Soldan International Studies9-110.42633
443Cabool8-180.42613
444Aurora8-190.42544
445▲1Bradleyville12-150.42531
446▲1Richland8-200.42512
447▲1Northeast Vernon County12-150.42491
448▲1Winston13-130.42461
449▼4DeSoto5-220.42445
450Oak Ridge8-190.42372
451New Covenant Academy7-200.42293
452Lutheran St. Charles7-170.42274
453Southland10-180.42201
454Polo9-180.42162
455Kelly6-210.42093
456Ft. Zumwalt East8-190.42025
457New Bloomfield10-180.41992
458Trenton7-190.41933
459Holden5-210.41833
460Plattsburg5-210.41822
461▲1Summersville7-200.41662
462▼1Walnut Grove7-210.41651
463Hardin-Central8-180.41621
464▲1Marion County9-160.41471
465▼1Platte County7-200.41435
466Paseo Academy9-160.41434
467Santa Fe8-180.41282
468Affton12-150.41164
469▲1Jamestown12-170.41011
470▲1Sullivan7-200.41004
471▼2Normandy Collaborative5-150.40924
472▲1Grandview (Hillsboro)13-130.40793
473▲1Cuba4-220.40784
474▲2McCluer3-200.40705
475▼3Excelsior Springs4-230.40694
476▲1Portageville7-180.40673
477▼2Fox7-190.40636
478Linn3-230.40513
479Community5-200.40501
480North Nodaway7-180.40431
481▲2Tina-Avalon7-180.40251
482▼1Fort Osage3-230.40246
483▼1Jennings5-220.40214
484Metro7-240.40154
485Reeds Spring4-210.40134
486Scott County Central4-200.39941
487Conway6-210.39883
488Highland4-260.39873
489Purdy7-190.39852
490Gideon9-180.39851
491Tri-County9-170.39751
492▲1Crossroads Prep Charter4-100.39723
493▼1STEAM Academy8-160.39724
494Lesterville6-150.39641
495Prairie Home6-200.39451
496Sweet Springs3-230.39352
497Smithton4-200.39242
498Northeast Nodaway4-170.39211
499Milan1-260.39052
500Sherwood6-200.39053
501▲1Grundy County with Newtown-Harris5-210.38941
502▲1Dora3-220.38892
503▼2William Chrisman6-210.38885
504Wright City6-210.38854
505Ellington1-220.38842
506Madison6-220.38451
507Marquand-Zion8-130.38441
508Lathrop1-250.38433
509Missouri Military Academy6-200.38243
510Bismarck10-170.38232
511North Point1-260.38025
512Veritas Christian Academy7-190.37933
513Lakeland7-200.37742
514Chilhowee9-180.37651
515Central (Park Hills)2-230.37624
516Holcomb4-220.37552
517St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)9-180.37481
518Exeter4-240.37402
519Chamois5-210.37351
520Union Star3-220.37271
521Hogan Prep Academy Charter2-210.37233
522Fair Play6-190.37001
523▲1Seneca1-260.36744
524▼1Roosevelt3-180.36734
525Mark Twain2-230.36673
526Midway3-230.36522
527Gateway Science Charter5-210.36124
528Verona3-230.35882
529La Monte2-250.35521
530Niangua3-230.35361
531Norborne6-200.35231
532▲1Riverview Gardens1-190.35215
533▼1Believe Acad Charter0-160.35193
534Crystal City4-230.35172
535Guadalupe Centers Charter4-160.34564
536Bishop DuBourg3-200.34483
537DeKalb0-270.34371
538Montrose3-230.34321
539▲1Southwest (Livingston County) with Breckenridge5-210.34251
540▼1Everton2-250.34251
541Bronaugh2-190.33951
542Plato0-250.33912
543Zalma4-230.33711
544Bunceton0-210.33281
545Hume2-250.33211
546Keytesville0-240.33091
547Cainsville with Ridgeway1-190.33061
548North Pemiscot1-190.32721
549Bourbon1-280.31843
550Lutie7-170.31791
551Hurley0-270.31631
552Wellsville-Middletown2-250.30511
553DeLaSalle Charter (KC)2-150.28632